La Laguna Meat Market & Kitchen

Mexican Restaurants in Denton, Texas

4.6 (282)

CategoryMexican Restaurants ยท Butcher shop, Mexican goods store, Mexican grocery store, Money order service
Address630 Londonderry Ln, Denton, TX 76205
AreaDenton, Texas
Phone(940) 808-0499
Google rating 4.6 (282)

Hours

Monday8 amโ€“8 pm
Tuesday8 amโ€“8 pm
Wednesday8 amโ€“8 pm
Thursday8 amโ€“8 pm
Friday8 amโ€“9 pm
Saturday8 amโ€“9 pm
Sunday8 amโ€“6 pm

About La Laguna Meat Market & Kitchen

Local meat market offering a wide variety of meats, fresh produce, alcohol and more

La Laguna Meat Market & Kitchen is one of the mexican restaurants listed in Denton, Texas. The business is registered at 630 Londonderry Ln, Denton, TX 76205; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as butcher shop, mexican goods store, mexican grocery store, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

Because this group is broad, judging a listing on freshness, turnover and how consistent recent reviews are tends to work better than judging by decor or price range alone. Most kitchens in Denton will adjust a dish for common dietary needs like gluten-free or vegetarian if you ask when ordering. Hours vary widely: diners and fast-food chains often stay open late or around the clock, while bakeries and cafes tend to open early and close mid-afternoon. Catering and food delivery businesses in Texas usually require advance notice, from a day for a small order up to a week or more for a large event, so it is worth contacting them early.

The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. On most of those days it is open 8 amโ€“8 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (940) 808-0499. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, lalagunameatmarket.wixsite.com.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 282 reviews, which is a strong result for a mexican restaurant in Denton and suggests consistent service.

Denton is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Denton follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all mexican restaurants in Denton or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage La Laguna Meat Market & Kitchen, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of mexican restaurants in Denton.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Joyce Chuen a month ago

We love the authentic tacos and soup here. The creamy jalapeรฑos salsa is addicting. For catering orders they have done very well, packaging food neatly in large trays. Sometimes I get groceries here to make caldo at home. Recommend trying this place itโ€™s a gem and the people here are friendly and hard working.

Maddog a month ago

They accidentally made my tacos on corn tortilla instead of flower. I just needed a few flour tortillas and they were amazing about it! I come here often, the people are very nice and the food is good.

tyler h 2 months ago

Wow ๐Ÿ˜ป best quesabirria I ever had. The pozole is very sizeable for a "small", as well as tasty. The meat is melt in your mouth delicious and the horchata is full of flavor.

Shaik Muhammad saif Edited 3 months ago

I really love this place . That beef quesadilla is so good and fresh. They even give guacamole ๐Ÿ˜ญ. Love to visit again. The staff is very friendly. Went again to have a beef burrito and I can say it's also damn good. It's very big. The beef is so tender and well seasoned. I will come again

Bobby J a year ago

Me and my dad was just driving by and seen this place and decided to stop. The young lady that took our order was very polite and nice and explained the menu and what she liked best. The El pastor tacos was delicious. My dad got a chicken taco, tamale and chips, and salsa We were not fans of the green salsa. It tasted good, but I guess we prefer red salsa. We will definitely be back. Prices are reasonable as well.

All reviews on Google โ†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is La Laguna Meat Market & Kitchen located?

La Laguna Meat Market & Kitchen is at 630 Londonderry Ln, Denton, TX 76205, in Denton, Texas. Use the โ€œOpen in Google Mapsโ€ button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is La Laguna Meat Market & Kitchen?

La Laguna Meat Market & Kitchen is listed as a mexican restaurant and is also tagged on Google as butcher shop, mexican goods store, mexican grocery store.

What are the hours of La Laguna Meat Market & Kitchen?

Published hours are Monday: 8 amโ€“8 pm; Tuesday: 8 amโ€“8 pm; Wednesday: 8 amโ€“8 pm; Thursday: 8 amโ€“8 pm; Friday: 8 amโ€“9 pm; Saturday: 8 amโ€“9 pm; Sunday: 8 amโ€“6 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is La Laguna Meat Market & Kitchen open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 8 amโ€“6 pm.

What is the phone number of La Laguna Meat Market & Kitchen?

You can call La Laguna Meat Market & Kitchen at (940) 808-0499.

How is La Laguna Meat Market & Kitchen rated on Google?

La Laguna Meat Market & Kitchen has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 282 reviews.

Does La Laguna Meat Market & Kitchen have a website?

Yes, the website of La Laguna Meat Market & Kitchen is lalagunameatmarket.wixsite.com (linked on this page).

Other categories in Denton

Popular searches